Folders |
2014 Results - GoldenSprint Challenge InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: RunnerCard Licensed to Utah Valley University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 03:05 PM
GoldenSprint Challenge - 2/22/2014
Utah Olympic Ice Oval
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weitzeil, Chandler Unattached 7.95q 4
2 Harrison, Sylvia Unattached 8.14q 4
3 Mecham, Elsja Unattached 8.21q 1
4 Helm, Raynee Unattached 8.24q 2
5 Paul, Gabby Unattached 8.32q 3
6 Carter, Hannah Unattached 8.51q 4
7 Endo, Haruka Unattached 8.60q 3
8 Workman, Iiesha Unattached 8.64q 1
9 Drecksel, Aspen Unattached 8.67q 2
10 Duerden, Britten Unattached 8.70q 4
11 Herr, Carly Unattached 8.76q 3
12 Winters, Christina Unattached 8.82q 2
13 Lapp, Emma Unattached 8.85q 3
14 Biedermann, chandler Unattached 8.98q 3
15 Freestone, Mollie Unattached 9.08q 3
16 Thompson, Emily Unattached 9.10q 4
17 Compton, Mackenzie Unattached 9.16 2
18 Ballance, Kylie Unattached 9.17 2
19 Metzkow, Alysa Unattached 9.21 4
20 Monson, Kylee Unattached 9.37 1
21 Blazovich, Madison Unattached 9.38 1
22 Donn, Cheyenne Unattached 9.60 1
23 Harris, Isabel Unattached 10.44 2
24 Lapp, Baylee Unattached 10.66 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Weitzeil, Chandler Unattached 7.93 2
2 Mecham, Elsja Unattached 8.11 2
3 Harrison, Sylvia Unattached 8.15 2
4 Helm, Raynee Unattached 8.26 2
5 Paul, Gabby Unattached 8.48 2
6 Carter, Hannah Unattached 8.51 2
7 Drecksel, Aspen Unattached 8.73 1
8 Workman, Iiesha Unattached 8.75 1
9 Herr, Carly Unattached 8.76 1
10 Endo, Haruka Unattached 8.78 1
11 Winters, Christina Unattached 8.95 1
12 Duerden, Britten Unattached 9.02 1
Preliminaries
13 Lapp, Emma Unattached
14 Biedermann, chandler Unattached
15 Freestone, Mollie Unattached
16 Thompson, Emily Unattached
17 Compton, Mackenzie Unattached
18 Ballance, Kylie Unattached
19 Metzkow, Alysa Unattached
20 Monson, Kylee Unattached
21 Blazovich, Madison Unattached
22 Donn, Cheyenne Unattached
23 Harris, Isabel Unattached
24 Lapp, Baylee Unattached
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mecham, Elsja Unattached 25.49 8
2 Weitzeil, Chandler Unattached 25.97 8
3 Helm, Raynee Unattached 27.05 8
4 Lingwall, Jessica Unattached 27.24 8
5 Ragin, Jada Unattached 27.40 7
6 Bindrup, Kenzie Unattached 27.84 1
7 Wheatley, Julia Unattached 28.13 7
8 Harrison, Sylvia Unattached 28.25 3
9 Parker, Bobbi-Lynn Unattached 28.27 5
10 Carter, Hannah Unattached 28.35 6
11 Jones, Kyleigh Unattached 28.54 2
12 Horrocks, Abbey Unattached 29.28 1
13 Winters, Christina Unattached 29.33 1
14 Drecksel, Aspen Unattached 29.45 2
15 Workman, Iiesha Unattached 29.59 7
16 Biedermann, chandler Unattached 30.18 2
17 Trujillo, Faith Unattached 30.52 5
18 Ballance, Kylie Unattached 30.61 4
19 Millburn, Andrea Unattached 31.06 6
20 Gillins, M'Kynlee Unattached 31.33 4
21 Compton, Mackenzie Unattached 31.33 5
22 Metzkow, Alysa Unattached 31.36 3
23 Cobabe, Grace Unattached 31.39 2
24 Tuttle, Kaylee Unattached 31.44 4
25 Nicholls, Adalyn Unattached 31.71 6
26 Lee, Jordyn Unattached 32.36 4
27 Harris, Isabel Unattached 35.59 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mecham, Elsja Unattached 57.29 8
2 Wheatley, Julia Unattached 1:00.49 7
3 Endo, Haruka Unattached 1:03.02 8
4 Paul, Gabby Unattached 1:03.43 6
5 Jones, Kyleigh Unattached 1:04.35 3
6 Brown, Andrea Unattached 1:04.40 6
7 Lundahl, Laura Unattached 1:04.71 7
8 Ragin, Jada Unattached 1:05.10 8
9 Workman, Iiesha Unattached 1:05.53 7
10 Horrocks, Abbey Unattached 1:06.05 2
11 Winters, Christina Unattached 1:06.45 3
12 Biedermann, chandler Unattached 1:06.86 4
13 Lapp, Emma Unattached 1:07.40 4
14 Millburn, Andrea Unattached 1:07.77 7
15 Yingling, Eliza Unattached 1:08.00 6
16 Parker, Bobbi-Lynn Unattached 1:08.92 4
17 Cobabe, Grace Unattached 1:09.08 5
18 Glasmann, Chrissy Unattached 1:09.30 4
19 Duerden, Britten Unattached 1:10.44 6
20 Nicholls, Adalyn Unattached 1:11.61 5
21 Ballance, Kylie Unattached 1:12.91 3
22 Brown, Irelynd Unattached 1:12.97 5
23 Trujillo, Faith Unattached 1:13.38 2
24 Bartol, Megan Unattached 1:15.02 5
25 Tuttle, Kaylee Unattached 1:15.99 1
26 Gillins, M'Kynlee Unattached 1:16.09 1
27 Blazovich, Madison Unattached 1:16.82 2
28 Lapp, Baylee Unattached 1:29.92 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mecham, Elsja Unattached 9.11q 3
2 Duerden, Britten Unattached 9.86q 1
3 Wheatley, Julia Unattached 9.94q 4
4 West, Jamie Unattached 10.07q 2
5 Tirrell, Kylee Unattached 10.67q 2
6 Taylor, Danielle Unattached 10.68q 3
7 Brown, Andrea Unattached 10.74q 3
8 Thompson, Emily Unattached 10.80q 4
9 Drecksel, Aspen Unattached 10.88 2
10 Trujillo, Faith Unattached 11.43 4
11 Horrocks, Abbey Unattached 11.60 3
12 Lee, Jordyn Unattached 11.70 2
13 Nicholls, Adalyn Unattached 11.92 1
14 Brown, Irelynd Unattached 12.40 4
15 Donn, Cheyenne Unattached 12.64 1
16 Blazovich, Madison Unattached 12.68 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mecham, Elsja Unattached 9.69 2
2 West, Jamie Unattached 10.12 2
3 Wheatley, Julia Unattached 10.19 2
4 Tirrell, Kylee Unattached 10.24 1
5 Duerden, Britten Unattached 10.36 2
6 Brown, Andrea Unattached 10.74 1
7 Taylor, Danielle Unattached 10.77 1
Preliminaries
8 Thompson, Emily Unattached
9 Drecksel, Aspen Unattached
10 Trujillo, Faith Unattached
11 Horrocks, Abbey Unattached
12 Lee, Jordyn Unattached
13 Nicholls, Adalyn Unattached
14 Brown, Irelynd Unattached
15 Donn, Cheyenne Unattached
16 Blazovich, Madison Unattached
Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Lingwall, Jessica Unattached 9.16q
Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lingwall, Jessica Unattached 9.14
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Artist, Chad Unattached 7.04q 7
2 Sorensen, Tyler Unattached 7.08q 6
3 Edmonds, Jonathan Unattached 7.19q 2
4 Evans, Chase Unattached 7.21q 1
5 Sorensen, Derek Unattached 7.30q 2
6 Farley, Travis Unattached 7.31q 2
7 Zook, Sam Unattached 7.33q 4
8 Laryea-Akrong, Allah Unattached 7.33q 5
9 Tillett, Isaac Unattached 7.33q 1
10 Jensen, Ryan Unattached 7.35q 3
11 Strauss, Kyle Unattached 7.37q 7
12 Blume, Nick Unattached 7.45q 2
13 Luster, Alex Unattached 7.68q 4
14 Compton, Josh Unattached 7.70q 5
15 Workman, Darius Unattached 7.75q 2
16 Astalos, Andrew Unattached 7.79q 3
17 Atkinson, Kolton Unattached 7.80 4
18 Nielson, Greg Unattached 7.87 6
19 Morgan, Eric Unattached 7.90 6
20 Cervantes, Preston Unattached 7.97 3
21 Earl, Ryan Unattached 8.01 3
22 Lee, Michael Unattached 8.04 6
23 Pelegrin, Joshua Unattached 8.06 7
24 Draper, Mason Unattached 8.07 7
25 Herr, Ben Unattached 8.09 7
26 Pickard, Justin Unattached 8.30 5
27 Rasmussen, Trent Unattached 8.46 4
28 Pananos, Jacon Unattached 8.47 1
29 Parker, Donald Unattached 8.49 1
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Artist, Chad Unattached 6.96 2
2 Sorensen, Tyler Unattached 6.96 2
3 Edmonds, Jonathan Unattached 7.13 2
4 Evans, Chase Unattached 7.16 2
5 Zook, Sam Unattached 7.23 1
6 Sorensen, Derek Unattached 7.25 2
7 Strauss, Kyle Unattached 7.25 1
8 Jensen, Ryan Unattached 7.29 1
9 Farley, Travis Unattached 7.32 2
10 Blume, Nick Unattached 7.44 1
Preliminaries
8 Laryea-Akrong, Allah Unattached
9 Tillett, Isaac Unattached
13 Luster, Alex Unattached
14 Compton, Josh Unattached
15 Workman, Darius Unattached
16 Astalos, Andrew Unattached
17 Atkinson, Kolton Unattached
18 Nielson, Greg Unattached
19 Morgan, Eric Unattached
20 Cervantes, Preston Unattached
21 Earl, Ryan Unattached
22 Lee, Michael Unattached
23 Pelegrin, Joshua Unattached
24 Draper, Mason Unattached
25 Herr, Ben Unattached
26 Pickard, Justin Unattached
27 Rasmussen, Trent Unattached
28 Pananos, Jacon Unattached
29 Parker, Donald Unattached
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sorensen, Tyler Unattached 21.86 4
2 Czellecz, Joey Unattached 22.70 10
3 Salcido, Carlos Unattached 22.81 9
4 Artist, Chad Unattached 22.82 9
5 Sorensen, Derek Unattached 22.83 10
6 Edmonds, Jonathan Unattached 23.01 7
7 Evans, Chase Unattached 23.02 9
8 Zook, Sam Unattached 23.22 2
9 Jensen, Ryan Unattached 23.24 10
10 Denning, Matt Unattached 23.29 10
11 Strauss, Kyle Unattached 23.30 3
12 Hopkins, Austin Unattached 23.41 8
13 Farley, Travis Unattached 23.54 2
14 Rojo, Gabriel Unattached 23.71 7
15 Thorvaldsen, Trevor Unattached 23.99 8
16 Tate, Matthew Unattached 24.27 9
17 Kepler, Calum Unattached 24.55 1
18 Compton, Josh Unattached 24.55 8
19 Sherrow, Christian Unattached 24.68 3
20 Obrocto, Doug Unattached 24.70 7
21 Earl, Ryan Unattached 24.89 3
22 Luster, Alex Unattached 25.21 7
23 Atkinson, Kolton Unattached 25.42 6
24 Biedermann, Cole Unattached 25.64 2
25 Cervantes, Preston Unattached 25.87 1
26 Workman, Darius Unattached 26.10 2
27 Bowden, Rex Unattached 26.61 3
28 Lee, Michael Unattached 26.63 6
29 Franco, Eantom Unattached 26.68 5
30 Morgan, Eric Unattached 26.93 1
31 Draper, Mason Unattached 27.03 6
32 Herr, Ben Unattached 27.60 5
33 Pelegrin, Joshua Unattached 27.75 4
34 Rasmussen, Trent Unattached 28.28 4
35 Grandjean, Burke Unattached 30.67 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Salcido, Carlos Unattached 50.16 6
2 Davila, Hunter Unattached 51.21 1
3 Kepler, Calum Unattached 51.85 5
4 Hopkins, Austin Unattached 52.16 6
5 Tillett, Isaac Unattached 52.37 5
6 Bailey, Nathan Unattached 53.43 5
7 Jutkins, Jake Unattached 53.70 5
8 Sherrow, Christian Unattached 54.24 2
9 Carpenter, Jaren Unattached 54.96 4
10 Walker, Keaton Unattached 56.28 1
11 Blume, Nick Unattached 56.37 1
12 Biedermann, Cole Unattached 58.08 2
13 Draper, Mason Unattached 58.44 4
14 Franco, Eantom Unattached 58.62 4
15 Obrocto, Doug Unattached 1:00.53 3
16 Emery, Alexander Unattached 1:01.92 2
17 Bindrup, Tanner Unattached 1:07.79 3
18 Grandjean, Burke Unattached 1:09.95 3
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strauss, Kyle Unattached 8.40q 1
2 Czellecz, Joey Unattached 8.46q 3
3 Lingwall, Andrew Unattached 8.96q 2
4 Spackman, Logan Unattached 9.02q 1
5 Thornley, Kene Unattached 9.03q 1
6 Thorvaldsen, Trevor Unattached 9.15q 3
7 Rice, Jacob Unattached 10.25q 1
8 Pelegrin, Joshua Unattached 10.79q 2
9 Walker, Keaton Unattached 11.20 3
10 Lertsongkham, Tanner Unattached 15.28 2
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Czellecz, Joey Unattached 8.23 2
2 Strauss, Kyle Unattached 8.27 2
3 Lingwall, Andrew Unattached 8.75 2
4 Spackman, Logan Unattached 8.97 2
4 Thornley, Kene Unattached 8.97 1
6 Thorvaldsen, Trevor Unattached 9.29 1
7 Pelegrin, Joshua Unattached 10.22 1
8 Rice, Jacob Unattached 12.94 1
Preliminaries
9 Walker, Keaton Unattached
10 Lertsongkham, Tanner Unattached
Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Strong, Nate Unattached 8.54q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Strong, Nate Unattached 8.49
|